[ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Here you can post addons, or anything related to addons.
Forum rules
Before posting on this forum, be sure to read the Terms of Use
hedgeh4gb
Posts: 1

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#31 » Sun Jul 05, 2020 9:32 pm

it works only with heroes ?

Ads
User avatar
sullemunk
Addon Developer
Posts: 1217

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#32 » Sun Jul 05, 2020 9:54 pm

hedgeh4gb wrote: Sun Jul 05, 2020 9:32 pm it works only with heroes ?
Champions, Heroes, Lords
Champs are filter out by default, but you can set it in the options (rightclick the khorn icon)
Image
Image Ethreal   Image Corque   Image Urgiz   Image Loxley   Image Chilli   Image Maduza

User avatar
Omegus
Posts: 1398

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#33 » Mon Jun 07, 2021 10:40 pm

I noticed on https://tools.idrinth.de/addons/aggrometer/ there is a version 2.1.1 listed, but it's still reported as version 1.2 in game. Is 2.1.1 a new version and if so, what was updated from 1.2?
Zomega: RR8x Zealot

User avatar
oaliaen
Posts: 1203

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#34 » Tue Jun 08, 2021 3:28 am

Omegus wrote: Mon Jun 07, 2021 10:40 pm I noticed on https://tools.idrinth.de/addons/aggrometer/ there is a version 2.1.1 listed, but it's still reported as version 1.2 in game. Is 2.1.1 a new version and if so, what was updated from 1.2?
txtsdFri, 06 Nov 2020 00:49:10 +0100Direct Link
Version 2.1.1 is a typo. It should be 1.2.1. There is only a one character change between this and the previous version.
Image

User avatar
Omegus
Posts: 1398

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#35 » Tue Jun 08, 2021 8:02 am

LOL I didn't even notice there was a comments section on that page. Thank you :)
Zomega: RR8x Zealot

gulesbaron
Posts: 6

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.1

Post#36 » Wed Oct 12, 2022 3:44 am

Melkoroth wrote: Fri Apr 03, 2020 2:31 am
Melkoroth wrote: Thu Apr 02, 2020 6:18 pm My icon is missing from screen so I can't move windows anymore. I messed with plugin versions changing between this and VinyUI one and it just dissapeared. It's not hidden or anything, must be false in some inner xml or something, but can't seem to find it.
So I just fixed this. You have to edit the file "...\user\settings\Martyrs Square\USER\PROFILENAME\AggroMeter\ModSettings.xml" and in line 5 that starts with "<WindowSettings xmlVersion="1.0" name="AggroMeter_Button..." set showing=true instead of false.
That didn't work for me. Still dont see the anchor and the window is partially off the screen on the left. May need to delete and start over

akkarrin2
Posts: 8

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#37 » Wed Oct 12, 2022 6:53 am

Had a similar problem, when I used the VinyUI version. Deleted my WAR/cache, WAR/users/.../CHARACTER/PROFILE/AggroMeter and WAR/Interface/Addons/AggroMeter then I redownloaded and now I have a beautiful anchor to drag the window around.

bw10
Posts: 267

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#38 » Tue Apr 02, 2024 1:47 pm

how to move aggro meter window? mines stuck on chat

Ads
User avatar
Emissary
Community Management
Posts: 333

Re: [ADDON] AggroMeter 1.2

Post#39 » Tue Apr 02, 2024 11:40 pm

Hold the left mouse button down over the icon and move where you want it
"Courage, Honor, Loyalty, Sacrifice. You're braver than you think."

Watch me on Twitch!!!


Image

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest